Privacy Policy

Privacy statement Web it Up

As a relationship you provide us with privacy-related information. Through this privacy statement we inform you how we handle this information. Web it Up respects all privacy-related information of its relations that comes to it in any way. All your personal information will be treated confidentially and where necessary recorded to be able to provide our services to you and / or due to legal obligations. All data collected by us is stored on our secure server and not sold to third parties.

What information do we collect and store and for what purpose?

We process your personal data because you use or are going to use our services. When you contact us for one of our services, we ask you to provide your contact details. This data is used to maintain contact with you and to provide the requested services to you. If it is necessary to transfer part of our services to an external party, we will also have to provide your information to such a third party. That party is also legally obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data. When you send an e-mail or other messages to us, we keep it if it is necessary to perform our services. When you sign up to receive our newsletter, place a request for a quote or use the contact form to ask a question or request information, we also save this information. As a result of our business activities and / or contacts with our relations, we keep the following information if necessary for the performance of our services and / or arising from legal provisions: – Salutation – First and / or last name – Address data – Telephone number – E-mail address – Data of offers – Billing and payment information – IP address for online activities

Visiting our website and cookies

Web it Up uses functional (technically necessary) analytical cookies from Google Analytics to map the website visit. Most web browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can determine whether or not to refuse cookies through your personal browser settings. You can also delete saved browser information via your browser settings.

How long do we keep your data?

As soon as there is a relationship with you as a result of invoicing, your data is stored for a minimum of 7 years on the basis of tax legislation. You will continue to receive our newsletter as long as you have not unsubscribed. For practical and commercial reasons we keep all other information for a period of 5 years. Retrieve, view, change and delete personal data We offer all our relations the opportunity to request, view, change and delete (within the legal provisions) personal information provided to us. For this you can contact us via the contact details below.

The right to complain to the Dutch Data Protection Authority

If you believe that we are careless with your data, you can turn to the Dutch Data Protection Authority www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl. For questions and comments about this privacy statement you can contact us via:

Web it Up Bas van Tienhoven Hector Petersenstraat 33 1112 LK Diemen 06-46228436 info@webitup-company.com https://webitup-company.com/ Chamber of commerce: 65306643 Date: April 25th 2019